Singles

Lag to decide who breaks on the first frame then alternate.

KOs can be played on or before the date, please contact the opposition to arranged a suitable date. The opposition have the right to decline. If so, they have to be played on the night and NOT after the night. All KOs must be played at venues in the league.

Rnd 1 – 13/12/21 (best of 5)
25B Mingins, Off The Rails WinvS Millington, Pockets Reds
26C Courtney, Feathers BvC Roberts, Dishers Win
27J Watts, Eight Farmers WinvC Bhai, Rifleman
28O Myers, Boars HeadvT Butler, Turnpike Win
29P Johnson, SteventonsvZ Atherton, Turnpike Win*
30J Hough, RiflemanvA Hooks, Feathers A Win
31P Cavanagh, White LionvN Priestley, Feathers A Win*
32S Sands, Broughton WinvN Towers, Off The Rails
33L Meakin, Pockets Reds WinvS Almond, White Lion
34D Lowe, Last Place ChampionsvS Nadin, Turnpike Win
35A Lacking, Pockets Reds WinvG Beswick, Last Place Champions
36D Astles, Last Place ChampionsvL Cronin, Broughton Win
37K Lloyd, Eight Farmers WinvE Johnson, Steventons
38A Brown, Feathers AvS Abbott, Dishers Win
39P Derricutt, White LionvT Roberts, Off The Rails Win
40D Pimlott, TurnpikevJ Lomas, Rifleman Win*
41T Cain, Pockets Reds Win*vM Holmes, Feathers A
42M Lomas, RiflemanvA Bostock, White Lion Win
43R Symms, RiflemanvC Gilbert, Last Place Champions Win*
44C Baller, Off The RailsvD Massey, Pockets Reds Win
45B Illedge, Feathers AvM Kernan, Pockets Reds Win
46L McGuiness, Boars Head Win*vG Sinclair, Broughton
47A Stubbs, Eight FarmersvR Cobain, Feathers B Win*
48A Goodwin, TurnpikevA Robinson, Turnpike Win*
49T Allen, BroughtonvS Crawley, Off The Rails Win*
50R Bailey, Boars HeadvC Hughes, Dishers Win
51W Buckley, Feathers A WinvC Lowton, Feathers A
52D Robert, Boars HeadvP Bryne, Off The Rails Win
53J Ashbrook, Boars HeadvC Winslow, Pockets Reds Win
54P Malam, White LionvS Malam, Off The Rails
55D Watts, Eight FarmersvS Mundy, Pockets Reds Win
56C Bennett, White LionvR Wallis, Feathers B Win*
57C Webb, Feathers B Win*vK Prince, White Lion
58A Moore, Off The RailsvP Wilson, Feathers B Win*
59L Bills, Boars Head Win*vA Booth, Rifleman
60L Wilson, Feathers B WinvJ Shaw, Rifleman
61L Broster, Off The RailsvScott Gregory, Off The Rails Win
62L Wood, Feathers AvT Millington, Feathers B Win
63D Jordan, Dishers Win*vA Clarke, Broughton
64S Ollier, Last Place Champions WinvD Bowker, Boars Head
Rnd 2 – 31/01/22 (best of 5)
1W Clarke, Rifleman WinvG Lamb, Last Place Champions
2G Newton, RiflemanvM Williams, Feathers B Win
3R Stockton, Broughton Win*vB Holden, Pockets Reds
4J Mcleaery, Last Place ChampionsvD Bills, Boars Head Win
5R Toranter, Boars Head WinvA Brandreth, Feathers B
6K Robinson, Turnpike WinvC McGhee, Turnpike
7K Malam, White Lion WinvM Parry, Feathers A
8S Symms, Rifleman WinvT Blackford, Pockets Reds
9M Lacking, Pockets RedsvJ Yildiz, Broughton Win*
10S Cuthbert, DishersvStu Gregory, Off The Rails
11V Woods, White Lion WinvR Holt, Feathers A
12M Long, Pockets Reds WinvJ Neal, Turnpike
13B Mingins, Off The Rails WinvC Roberts, Dishers
14J Watts, Eight Farmers Win*vT Butler, Turnpike
15Z Atherton, Turnpike WinvA Hooks, Feathers A
16N Priestley, Feathers AvS Sands, Broughton Win
17L Meakin, Pockets Reds WinvS Nadin, Turnpike
18A Lacking, Pockets RedsvL Cronin, Broughton Win*
19K Lloyd, Eight Farmers WinvS Abbott, Dishers
20T Roberts, Off The Rails WinvJ Lomas, Rifleman
21T Cain, Pockets Reds WinvA Bostock, White Lion
22C Gilbert, Last Place Champions WinvD Massey, Pockets Reds
23M Kernan, Pockets Reds Win*vL McGuiness, Boars Head
24R Cobain, Feathers B WinvA Robinson, Turnpike
25S Crawley, Off The Rails WinvC Hughes, Dishers
26W Buckley, Feathers AvP Bryne, Off The Rails Win
27C Winslow, Pockets RedsvBye
28S Mundy, Pockets Reds WinvR Wallis, Feathers B
29C Webb, Feathers B WinvP Wilson, Feathers B
30L Bills, Boars Head WinvL Wilson, Feathers B
31Scott Gregory, Off The RailsvT Millington, Feathers B Win
32D Jordan, Dishers WinvS Ollier, Last Place Champions
Rnd 3 – 21/02/22 (best of 5)
1W Clarke, Rifleman WinvM Williams, Feathers B
2R Stockton, Broughton WinvD Bills, Boars Head
3R Toranter, Boars HeadvK Robinson, Turnpike Win*
4K Malam, White LionvS Symms, Rifleman Win
5J Yildiz, BroughtonvBye
6V Woods, White LionvM Long, Pockets Reds Win
7B Mingins, Off The Rails WinvJ Watts, Eight Farmers
8Z Atherton, Turnpike WinvS Sands, Broughton
9L Meakin, Pockets RedsvL Cronin, Broughton Win
10K Lloyd, Eight FarmersvT Roberts, Off The Rails Win
11T Cain, Pockets RedsvC Gilbert, Last Place Champions Win
12M Kernan, Pockets RedsvR Cobain, Feathers B Win
13S Crawley, Off The Rails WinvP Bryne, Off The Rails
14C Winslow, Pockets RedsvS Mundy, Pockets Reds Win
15C Webb, Feathers B WinvL Bills, Boars Head
16T Millington, Feathers BvD Jordan, Dishers Win
Rnd 4 – 21/03/22 (best of 5)
1W Clarke, Rifleman WinvR Stockton, Broughton
2K Robinson, TurnpikevS Symms, Rifleman Win
3J Yildiz, Broughton WinvM Long, Pockets Reds
4B Mingins, Off The RailsvZ Atherton, Turnpike Win
5L Cronin, BroughtonvT Roberts, Off The Rails Win
6C Gilbert, Last Place Champions WinvR Cobain, Feathers B
7S Crawley, Off The Rails WinvS Mundy, Pockets Reds
8C Webb, Feathers BvD Jordan, Dishers Win
Rnd 5 – 11/04/22 (best of 5)
1W Clarke, RiflemanvS Symms, Rifleman Win
2J Yildiz, BroughtonvZ Atherton, Turnpike Win
3T Roberts, Off The Rails Win*vC Gilbert, Last Place Champions
4S Crawley, Off The RailsvD Jordan, Dishers Win
Semi – 25/04/22 (Best of 7)
1S Symms, RiflemanvZ Atherton, Turnpike Win
2T Roberts, Off The Rails WinvD Jordan, Dishers
Final – 25/04/22 (Best of 9) – Venue Pockets
1Z Atherton, TurnpikevT Roberts, Off The Rails Win
Well done to Tim Roberts from the Off the Rails on winning the 2022 Singles KO
Well done to Tim Roberts from the Off the Rails on winning the 2022 Singles KO
Pictured is the 2022 Singles KO Semi Finalists
Pictured is the 2022 Singles KO Semi Finalists
Pictured is the 2020 Singles KO Semi Finalists
Well done to Phil Malam from the White Lion on winning the 2019 Singles KO
Well done to Phil Malam from the White Lion on winning the 2019 Singles KO
Pictured is the 2019 Singles KO Semi Finalists
Pictured is the 2019 Singles KO Semi Finalists
Well done to Phil Malam from the White Lion on winning the Singles 2018 KO 4-0
Well done to Phil Malam from the White Lion on winning the Singles 2018 KO 4-0
Well done to Mike Kernan from Pocket on winning the Singles KO 4-2
Well done to Mike Kernan from Pocket on winning the Singles 2017 KO 4-2

Previous Winners

2022 Tim Roberts, Off the Rails
2020 Phil Malam, White Lion
2019 Phil Malam, White Lion
2018 Phil Malam, White Lion
2017 Mike Kernan, Pockets
2016 Dave Latham, Steventons
2015 Mark Bibby, White Lion
2014 Stuart Colclough, Pockets
2013 Sam Telfer, Steventons
2012 Mike Beeston, Broughton