Singles

Lag to decide who breaks on the first frame then alternate.

KOs can be played on or before the date, please contact the opposition to arranged a suitable date. The opposition have the right to decline. If so, they have to be played on the night and NOT after the night. All KOs must be played at venues in the league.

Prelim – 07/10/2019 (best of 5)
1D Lynham, PocketsvA Bostock, White Lion
2G West, White LionvJ Ashbrook, Boars Head
3L McGuiness, Boars HeadvE Johnson, Steventons
4T Allen, BroughtonvL Herring, Dishers A
5K Robinson, TurnpikevC Gillbert, Knights Grange
6R Rigby, Nu FlavavV Woods, White Lion
7S Bersantie, Knights GrangevR Cobain, Prince of Feathers
8J Rice, TurnpikevA Kacha, Nu Flava
9A Goodwin, TurnpikevJ Harrold, Turnpike
10Alan Clarke, PocketsvN Priestley, Prince of Feathers
11C McGhee, TurnpikevP Wilkinson, Pockets
12W Clarke, RiflemanvN Blake, Rifleman
13S Webb, RiflemanvS Crawley, Off the Rails
14A Clarke, BroughtonvC Bennett, White Lion
15L Meakin, Rifleman WinvS Millington, Dishers B
16R Wong, Dishers AvM Bibby, White Lion
17M Stickley, Prince of FeathersvS Sands, Broughton
18S Symms, RiflemanvL Masser, Dishers B
19K Lloyd, Eight FarmersvW Chung, Dishers B
20Leon Walsh, Dishers BvD Massey, Off the Rails
21G Lamb, Knights GrangevB Holden, Saxons Knights
22A Hooks, Prince of FeathersvP Vernon, Saxons Knights
23T Blount, Off the RailsvR Graham, Boars Head
24D Preece, Dishers AvS Bartley, Dishers A
25M Lacking, PocketsvC Webb, Rifleman
26S Nadin, TurnpikevI Tushingham, Pockets
27P Hughes, Saxons KnightsvD Astles, Knights Grange
28D Pimlott, Boars HeadvM Green, Steventons
29R Gilder, Saxons KnightsvC Hughes, Dishers A
30R Skupski, BroughtonvJ McLeary, Knights Grange
31C Arrowsmith, BroughtonvT Kimberlin, Eight Farmers
32L Cronin, BroughtonvP Cavanagh, White Lion
33B Hopkins, PocketsvB Murphy, Saxons Knights
34D Watts, Eight FarmersvM Long, Rifleman
35S Abbott, Dishers AvA Oswell, Saxons Knights
36D Bird, Saxons KnightsvD Smith, Nu Flava
37L Broster, Off the RailsvT Cain, Saxons Knights
38T Millington, Dishers BvLee Walsh, Dishers B
39S Morgan, TurnpikevR Stockton, White Lion
Round 1 – 04/11/2019 (best of 5)
1S Mundy, Off the RailsvPrelim No. 1 Winner
2Prelim No. 2 WinnervPrelim No. 3 Winner
3L Mellor, Off the RailsvPrelim No. 4 Winner
4P Johnson, SteventonsvPrelim No. 5 Winner
5A Moore Off the RailsvPrelim No. 6 Winner
6K Shannon, PocketsvPrelim No. 7 Winner
7P Wilson, Knights GrangevPrelim No. 8 Winner
8A O’Brien, PocketsvPrelim No. 9 Winner
9B Mingins, Off the RailsvPrelim No. 10 Winner
10Prelim No. 11 WinnervPrelim No. 12 Winner
11M Holmes, Prince of FeathersvPrelim No. 13 Winner
12R Wallis, RiflemanvPrelim No. 14 Winner
13D Lowe, Knights GrangevL Meakin, Rifleman
14Prelim No. 16 WinnervPrelim No. 17 Winner
15S Ollier, Knights GrangevPrelim No. 18 Winner
16W Buckley, Prince of FeathersvPrelim No. 19 Winner
17C Baller, Saxons KnightsvPrelim No. 20 Winner
18Prelim No. 21 WinnervPrelim No. 22 Winner
19A Hollis, PocketsvPrelim No. 23 Winner
20M Kernan, Saxons KnightsvPrelim No. 24 Winner
21J Hough, Saxons KnightsvPrelim No. 25 Winner
22Prelim No. 26 WinnervPrelim No. 27 Winner
23M Parry, Prince of FeathersvPrelim No. 28 Winner
24A Lacking, Saxons KnightsvPrelim No. 29 Winner
25D Probin, Off the RailsvPrelim No. 30 Winner
26Prelim No. 31 WinnervPrelim No. 32 Winner
27R Batey, Boars HeadvPrelim No. 33 Winner
28M Lomas, RiflemanvPrelim No. 34 Winner
29C McTasney, PocketsvPrelim No. 35 Winner
30Prelim No. 36 WinnervPrelim No. 37 Winner
31L Wood, BroughtonvPrelim No. 38 Winner
32P Malam, White LionvPrelim No. 39 Winner
Round 2 – 25/11/2019 (best of 5)
1Round 1 Winner 1vRound 1 Winner 2
2Round 1 Winner 3vRound 1 Winner 4
3Round 1 Winner 5vRound 1 Winner 6
4Round 1 Winner 7vRound 1 Winner 8
5Round 1 Winner 9vRound 1 Winner 10
6Round 1 Winner 11vRound 1 Winner 12
7Round 1 Winner 13vRound 1 Winner 14
8Round 1 Winner 15vRound 1 Winner 16
9Round 1 Winner 17vRound 1 Winner 18
10Round 1 Winner 19vRound 1 Winner 20
11Round 1 Winner 21vRound 1 Winner 22
12Round 1 Winner 23vRound 1 Winner 24
13Round 1 Winner 25vRound 1 Winner 26
14Round 1 Winner 27vRound 1 Winner 28
15Round 1 Winner 29vRound 1 Winner 30
16Round 1 Winner 31vRound 1 Winner 32
Round 3 – 27/01/2020 (best of 5)
1Round 2 Winner 1vRound 2 Winner 2
2Round 2 Winner 3vRound 2 Winner 4
3Round 2 Winner 5vRound 2 Winner 6
4Round 2 Winner 7vRound 2 Winner 8
5Round 2 Winner 9vRound 2 Winner 10
6Round 2 Winner 11vRound 2 Winner 12
7Round 2 Winner 13vRound 2 Winner 14
8Round 2 Winner 15vRound 2 Winner 16
Quarter Finals – 09/03/2020 (best of 5)
1Round 3 Winner 1vRound 3 Winner 2
2Round 3 Winner 3vRound 3 Winner 4
3Round 3 Winner 5vRound 3 Winner 6
4Round 3 Winner 7vRound 3 Winner 8
Semi Finals – 06/04/2020 (Best of 7) Venue TBC
1QTR Winner 1vQTR Winner 2
2QTR Winner 3vQTR Winner 4
Final – 27/04/2019 (Best of 9) – Venue TBC
1Semi Winner 1vSemi Winner 2
Well done to Phil Malam from the White Lion on winning the 2019 Singles KO
Well done to Phil Malam from the White Lion on winning the 2019 Singles KO
Pictured is the 2019 Singles KO Semi Finalists
Pictured is the 2019 Singles KO Semi Finalists
Well done to Phil Malam from the White Lion on winning the Singles 2018 KO 4-0
Well done to Phil Malam from the White Lion on winning the Singles 2018 KO 4-0
Well done to Mike Kernan from Pocket on winning the Singles KO 4-2
Well done to Mike Kernan from Pocket on winning the Singles 2017 KO 4-2

Previous Winners

2019 Phil Malam, White Lion
2018 Phil Malam, White Lion
2017 Mike Kernan, Pockets
2016 Dave Latham, Steventons
2015 Mark Bibby, White Lion
2014 Stuart Colclough, Pockets
2013 Sam Telfer, Steventons
2012 Mike Beeston, Broughton