POTY

Lag to decide who breaks on the first frame then alternate.

KOs can be played on or before the date, please contact the opposition to arranged a suitable date. The opposition have the right to decline. If so, they have to be played on the night and NOT after the night. All KOs must be played at venues in the league.

POTY Round 1 – 14/10/2019 (best of 7)
1D Preece, Dishers A WinvV Woods, White Lion
2C Arrowsmith, Broughton WinvS Symms, Rifleman
3C Baller, Saxons KnightsvD Smith, Nu Flava Win*
4B Holden, Saxons KnightsvA Kacha, Nu Flava Win
5T Kimberlin, Eight Farmers WinvR Gilder, Saxons Knights
6S Nadin, Turnpike WinvT Millington, Dishers B
7S Malam, Off the Rails WinvS Webb, Rifleman
8S Kelly, Turnpike WinvS Millington, Dishers B
9L Herring, Dishers A WinvM Green, Steventons
10K Robinson, Turnpike WinvJ Ashbrook, Boars Head
11S Mundy, Off the Rails WinvK Shannon, Pockets
12P Cavanagh, White Lion WinvP Wilson, Knights Grange A
13D Mogford, Eight Farmers WinvE Johnson, Steventons
14C McGhee, Turnpike WinvL McGuiness, Boars Head
15A Moore, Off the RailsvL Meakin, Rifleman Win
16C Bennett, White Lion WinvG Lamb, Knights Grange A
17C Hughes, Dishers A WinvR Stockton, Broughton
18
D Pimlott, Boars HeadvW Clarke, Rifleman Win
19T Cain, Saxons Knights WinvC McTasney, Pockets
20P Johnson, Steventons WinvS Ollier, Knights Grange A
21K Lloyd, Eight Farmers Win*vP Vernon, Saxons Knights
22J Rice, TurnpikevS Sands, Broughton Win
23L Broster, Off the RailsvR Wallis, Rifleman Win
24C Webb, Rifleman WinvW Chung, Dishers B
25S Abbott, Dishers AvA Bostock, White Lion Win
26R Graham, Boars HeadvA Lacking, Saxons Knights Win
27M Kernan, Saxons KnightsvB Hopkins, Pockets Win*
28P Malam, White Lion WinvD Astles, Knights Grange A
29D Watts, Eight Farmers Win*vB Murphy, Saxons Knights
30J Harrold, TurnpikevL Cronin, Broughton Win
31S Crawley, Off the Rails WinvM Long, Rifleman
32A Clarke, BroughtonvL Walsh, Dishers B Win*
POTY Round 2 – 18/11/2019 (best of 9)
1D Preece, Dishers AvC Arrowsmith, Broughton
2D Smith, Nu FlavavA Kacha, Nu Flava
3T Kimberlin, Eight FarmersvS Nadin, Turnpike
4S Malam, Off the RailsvS Kelly, Turnpike
5L Herring, Dishers AvK Robinson, Turnpike
6S Mundy, Off the RailsvP Cavanagh, White Lion
7D Mogford, Eight FarmersvC McGhee, Turnpike
8L Meakin, RiflemanvC Bennett, White Lion
9C Hughes, Dishers AvW Clarke, Rifleman
10T Cain, Saxons KnightsvP Johnson, Steventons
11K Lloyd, Eight FarmersvS Sands, Broughton
12R Wallis, RiflemanvC Webb, Rifleman
13A Bostock, White LionvA Lacking, Saxons Knights
14B Hopkins, PocketsvP Malam, White Lion
15D Watts, Eight FarmersvL Cronin, Broughton
16S Crawley, Off the RailsvL Walsh, Dishers B
POTY Round 3 – 20/01/2020 (best of 11)
1Rd 2 Winner 1vRd 2 Winner 2
2Rd 2 Winner 3vRd 2 Winner 4
3Rd 2 Winner 5vRd 2 Winner 6
4Rd 2 Winner 7vRd 2 Winner 8
5Rd 2 Winner 9vRd 2 Winner 10
6Rd 2 Winner 11vRd 2 Winner 12
7Rd 2 Winner 13vRd 2 Winner 14
8Rd 2 Winner 15vRd 2 Winner 16
POTY QTRs – 24/02/2020 (best of 13)
1Rd 3 Winner 1vRd 3 Winner 2
2Rd 3 Winner 3vRd 3 Winner 4
3Rd 3 Winner 5vRd 3 Winner 6
4Rd 3 Winner 7vRd 3 Winner 8
POTY Semi – 30/03/2020 (best of 15)
1QTR Winner 1vQTR Winner 2
2QTR Winner 3vQTR Winner 4
POTY Final – 04/05/2020 (best of 17) – Venue TBC
1Semi Winner 1vSemi Winner 2
Well done to Phil Malam from the White Lion on winning the 2019 Player of the Year

Well done to Phil Malam on winning the 2018 POTY, beating Neil Palin

Well done to Kristopher Prince on winning the Player of the Year, beating Phil Malam 8-6
Well done to Kristopher Prince on winning the 2017 POTY, beating Phil Malam 8-6

Previous Winners

2019 Phil Malam, White Lion
2018 Phil Malam, White Lion
2017 Kris Prince, White Lion
2016 Phil Malam, White Lion
2015 Dave Watts, Eight Farmers
2014 Dave Ellis, Pockets
2013 Billy Ledwards, White Lion